Active05113669Private limited companyBridgwater

DH CARPENTRY LIMITED

Significant control: David Henderson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dh Carpentry Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dh Carpentry Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery (SIC 16230). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DH CARPENTRY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05113669) incorporated on 27 April 2004, registered in Bridgwater. Its registered activity is manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery (SIC 16230). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,427, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 456% on the prior period (−£401).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,162 comparable companies in Other (median £3,085, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Henderson
    Individual · since 27 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 199 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 16230
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1,427
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1,427
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1,427——£11k——1
30 April 2024−£401——£5,555——1
Current ratio1.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,427 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+455.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 April 2004

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 199 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,427 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £401 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DH CARPENTRY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.