Active05131220Private limited companyRedditch

FUTURE DEVELOPMENTS (ROWNEY) LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FUTURE DEVELOPMENTS (ROWNEY) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05131220) incorporated on 18 May 2004, registered in Redditch. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £77k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 32% on the prior period (£113k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 912 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£77k
−32%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£77k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£77k——£721——0
31 May 2024£113k——£2,178———
Current ratio108.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £77,066 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-31.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 108.44
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 May 2004

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Joseph Johil Philips Miah
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £77k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £113k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FUTURE DEVELOPMENTS (ROWNEY) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.