Active05137887Private limited companyAberystwyth

TAIRLLYN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Significant control: Patrick Ian Jones (25–50%), Huw Alexander Jones (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tairllyn Developments Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TAIRLLYN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05137887) incorporated on 26 May 2004, registered in Aberystwyth. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 31,082 companies in other letting and operating of own or leased real estate in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £0 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Patrick Ian Jones
    Individual · since 25 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Huw Alexander Jones
    Individual · since 25 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ian Alexander Jones
    Individual · since 1 May 2016 · ceased 25 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Ruth Margaret Jones
    Individual · since 1 May 2016 · ceased 25 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 May 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
9 June 2027in 229 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
−50%vs May 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025———£157k——2
31 May 2024———£150k——4
Current ratio2.65Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.65
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 May 2004

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 229 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TAIRLLYN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.