Active05138291Private limited companyBirmingham

ITCONTACT LIMITED

Significant control: Simon David Hartland (25–50%), Allan Christopher James (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Itcontact Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Itcontact Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other software publishing (SIC 58290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ITCONTACT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05138291) incorporated on 26 May 2004, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is other software publishing (SIC 58290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, with 8 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 168 companies in other software publishing in Birmingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Simon David Hartland
    Individual · since 6 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Allan Christopher James
    Individual · since 6 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Paul Thomas Hartland
    Individual · since 6 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 May 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 280 days
Confirmation statement due
9 June 2027in 228 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 58290
Other software publishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
8
No changevs Oct 2024
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025———£268k——8
31 October 2024———£245k——8
Current ratio1.2Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 May 2004

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 280 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 228 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other software publishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ITCONTACT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.