Active05155943Private limited companyBridgend

NOOSA PROJECTS LIMITED

Significant control: Neil Adrian Melhuish (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Noosa Projects Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Noosa Projects Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NOOSA PROJECTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05155943) incorporated on 17 June 2004, registered in Bridgend. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £1,441 and cash of £5,201, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 323% on the prior period (£341).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 373 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £2,380, upper quartile £60k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Neil Adrian Melhuish
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202625 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£1,441
+323%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£5,201
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£1,441
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£1,441£5,201£44k£49k——1
31 December 2023£341—£22k£22k——2
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,201Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,441 at 31 December 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+322.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 June 2004
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts due25 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,441 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £341 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NOOSA PROJECTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.