Active05156252Private limited companyCorby

FIELDSCOT LTD

Significant control: Daniel Martin Woods (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fieldscot Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIELDSCOT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05156252) incorporated on 17 June 2004, registered in Corby. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£119k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (−£99k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 266 comparable companies in Northampton (median £650, upper quartile £7,628).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Daniel Martin Woods
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 251 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£119k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£119k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£119k——£6,079——2
30 June 2024−£99k——£96k——1
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-119,361 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 June 2004

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 251 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £119k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £99k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIELDSCOT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.