Active05177839Private limited companyGloucester

POLYRAM U.K. LIMITED

Significant control: Polyram Plastic Industries Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Polyram U.K. Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of plastics in primary forms (SIC 20160). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POLYRAM U.K. LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05177839) incorporated on 13 July 2004, registered in Gloucester. Its registered activity is manufacture of plastics in primary forms (SIC 20160). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £8.55m and cash of £2.22m, with 50 employees on average. Net assets rose 77% on the prior period (£4.83m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 195 comparable companies in the UK (median £10k, upper quartile £325k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Polyram Plastic Industries Ltd
    corporate entity · since 18 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 4 June 2018 · ceased 18 December 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 20160
Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£8.55m
+77%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£2.22m
−19%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
50
+4%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£8.55m
Cash at bank
£2.22m
Profit for the year
£694k
Average employees
50
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£8.55m£2.22m£3.85m£9.23m—£694k50
31 December 2024£4.83m£2.72m£4.33m£7.14m—£724k48
31 December 2023———————
Current ratio1.26Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£44kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,551,582 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+77.2% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £2,217,132
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 July 2004

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8.55m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4.83m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of plastics in primary forms), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POLYRAM U.K. LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.