Active05181924Private limited companyTowcester

EMBAQUE LIMITED

Significant control: John Charles Binns (25–50%), Letitia Elila Binns (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Embaque Limited sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EMBAQUE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05181924) incorporated on 16 July 2004, registered in Towcester. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £149k and cash of £145k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (£134k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 725 comparable companies in Northampton (median £2,638, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr John Charles Binns
    Individual · since 24 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Letitia Elila Binns
    Individual · since 1 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 July 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
30 July 2027in 280 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
SIC 63120
Web portals
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£149k
+11%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£145k
+14%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£149k
Cash at bank
£145k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£149k£145k£27k———2
31 March 2025£134k£128k£31k———1
31 March 2024£123k£115k£34k———1
Cash per employee£73kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £149,177 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+11.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £145,181
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 July 2004

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 280 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £149k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £134k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £123k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EMBAQUE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.