Active05214032Private limited companySchool Road Acton

FARRAN CAFE LIMITED

Significant control: Khaled Yousef Al Farran (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Farran Cafe Limited sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FARRAN CAFE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05214032) incorporated on 25 August 2004, registered in School Road Acton. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £8,890 and cash of £2,210, with 4 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 43% on the prior period (£6,197).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,455 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Khaled Yousef Al Farran
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 August 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
8 September 2027in 319 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£8,890
+43%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£2,210
−15%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£8,890
Cash at bank
£2,210
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£8,890£2,210—£11k——4
31 August 2024£6,197£2,597—£8,794——4
Current ratio0.2Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£552Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,890 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+43.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.2
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 August 2004

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 319 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,890 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,197 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FARRAN CAFE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.