Active05291586Private limited companyLiverpool

MACTEC SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Significant control: Flopps & Mill Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mactec Security Systems Limited sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MACTEC SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05291586) incorporated on 19 November 2004, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £52k and cash of £13k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£56k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 753 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £5,109, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Flopps & Mill Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 1 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Stephen Robert Mcintosh
    Individual · since 19 November 2016 · ceased 1 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 November 200421 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
3 December 2026in 41 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£52k
−7%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£13k
−10%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
−20%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£52k
Cash at bank
£13k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£52k£13k£102k———4
30 June 2024£56k£14k£166k———5
Cash per employee£3,152Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £51,941 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 November 2004

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 158 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 41 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MACTEC SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.