Active05406904Private limited companyHigh Wycombe

MINDSINSYNC LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MINDSINSYNC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05406904) incorporated on 30 March 2005, registered in High Wycombe. Its registered activity is wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c (SIC 46499). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £242k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (£257k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 360 comparable companies in Other (median £2,866, upper quartile £101k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46499
Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£242k
−6%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£242k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£242k——£36k——0
30 June 2024£257k——£30k——0
Current ratio5.53Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £241,866 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.53
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 March 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Iain David Scorgie
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £242k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £257k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MINDSINSYNC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.