Active05412138Private limited companySt. Neots

WALDON-HARRIS LTD

Significant control: Robert Kenneth Harris (25–50%), Raechel Claire Waldon Harris (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Waldon-Harris Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WALDON-HARRIS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05412138) incorporated on 4 April 2005, registered in St. Neots. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of −£2,019, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 115% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,256 comparable companies in Other (median £1,271, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Robert Kenneth Harris
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Raechel Claire Waldon Harris
    Individual · since 5 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Robert Kenneth Harris
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 464 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 177 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
−£2,019
−115%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
−£2,019
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026−£2,019——£69k——2
30 April 2025£13k——£72k——2
Current ratio0.41Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,019 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-115.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.41
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 April 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 464 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 177 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,019 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WALDON-HARRIS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.