Active05440200Private limited companyCamberley

NETCARGO UK LTD

Significant control: Adekunle Oluwaseun Onasanya (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Netcargo UK Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Netcargo UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities (SIC 52101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NETCARGO UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05440200) incorporated on 29 April 2005, registered in Camberley. Its registered activity is operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities (SIC 52101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£17k and cash of £5,094, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 181% on the prior period (£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 269 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,044, upper quartile £72k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr. Adekunle Oluwaseun Onasanya
    Individual · since 19 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 52101
Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities
SIC 52102
Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities
SIC 52103
Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£17k
−181%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£5,094
+56%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£17k
Cash at bank
£5,094
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£17k£5,094£13k———1
30 April 2024£21k£3,268£92k———1
Cash per employee£5,094Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-16,723 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-180.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 April 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NETCARGO UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.