Active05448262Private limited companyClitheroe

HARDING ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Significant control: Darren Gott-Harding

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Harding Environmental Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Harding Environmental Limited sell?

Registered activity: Water collection, treatment and supply (SIC 36000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HARDING ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05448262) incorporated on 10 May 2005, registered in Clitheroe. Its registered activity is water collection, treatment and supply (SIC 36000). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £36k and cash of £34k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 310% on the prior period (£8,870).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,017 comparable companies in the UK (median £5,106, upper quartile £75k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Darren Gott-Harding
    Individual · since 29 September 2023
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Darren Gott-Harding
    Individual · since 9 May 2017 · ceased 21 August 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Rachel Sarah Gott-Harding
    Individual · since 21 August 2017 · ceased 16 March 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr Wayne Harding
    Individual · since 16 March 2018 · ceased 29 September 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 May 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 126 days
Confirmation statement due
24 May 2027in 211 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 36000
Water collection, treatment and supply
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£36k
+310%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£34k
+61%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£36k
Cash at bank
£34k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£36k£34k£1,013———3
31 May 2024£8,870£21k£17k———3
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £36,332 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+309.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 May 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 211 days
  2. Next accounts duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,870 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (water collection, treatment and supply), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HARDING ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.