Active05463372Private limited companyCobham

STUDIO CREATIONS LTD.

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STUDIO CREATIONS LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 05463372) incorporated on 25 May 2005, registered in Cobham. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £391k and cash of £269k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (£454k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,103 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,010, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 May 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
8 June 2027in 229 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£391k
−14%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£269k
−36%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
−30%vs May 2024
Net assets
£391k
Cash at bank
£269k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£391k£269k£668k£661k——7
31 May 2024£454k£419k£699k£789k——10
Current ratio1.58Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£38kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £390,524 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.58
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £268,929
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 May 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Justin Charles Spier
    Individual · since 6 June 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Maxine Sarah Spier
    Individual · since 7 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 229 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £391k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £454k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STUDIO CREATIONS LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.