Active05465588Private limited companyFarringdon

M K M ELEVATORS LIMITED

Significant control: Mark Anthony Sadler (significant control), Martin Edward Clifton (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does M K M Elevators Limited sell?

Registered activity: Repair of machinery (SIC 33120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M K M ELEVATORS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05465588) incorporated on 27 May 2005, registered in Farringdon. Its registered activity is repair of machinery (SIC 33120). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £164k and cash of £485k, with 26 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 294% on the prior period (£42k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 160 comparable companies in London (median £2,216, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Mark Anthony Sadler
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Martin Edward Clifton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 230 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33120
Repair of machinery
SIC 33140
Repair of electrical equipment
SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£164k
+294%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£485k
+79%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
26
−16%vs May 2024
Net assets
£164k
Cash at bank
£485k
Average employees
26
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£164k£485k£362k———26
31 May 2024£42k£271k£1.09m———31
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £164,231 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+294.5% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £484,998
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 May 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 230 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £164k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (repair of machinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for M K M ELEVATORS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.