Active05481782Private limited companyLondon

ARTIFEX CREATIVE WEBNET LTD

Significant control: Russell John Holley (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Artifex Creative Webnet Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Artifex Creative Webnet Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Video production activities (SIC 59112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARTIFEX CREATIVE WEBNET LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05481782) incorporated on 15 June 2005, registered in London. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 September 2025, showing net assets of £1.06m and cash of £150k, with 13 employees on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£1.09m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,000 comparable companies in London (median £836, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Russell John Holley
    Individual · since 22 May 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 June 2027in 247 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 247 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 September 2025
Net assets
£1.06m
−3%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£150k
−36%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
13
−13%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£1.06m
Cash at bank
£150k
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 September 2025£1.06m£150k£660k———13
29 September 2024£1.09m£235k£637k———15
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,060,305 at 29 September 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £149,885
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 June 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 247 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 247 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.06m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.09m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARTIFEX CREATIVE WEBNET LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.