Active05484704Private limited companyWalthamstow

MOROCCAN BAZAAR PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Hanane Bennani (25–50%), Boubker Bennani (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Moroccan Bazaar Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Moroccan Bazaar Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOROCCAN BAZAAR PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05484704) incorporated on 20 June 2005, registered in Walthamstow. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £761k and cash of £38, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£737k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Hanane Bennani
    Individual · since 20 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Boubker Bennani
    Individual · since 20 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 248 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 252 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£761k
+3%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£38
−70%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£761k
Cash at bank
£38
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£761k£38————1
30 September 2024£737k£126————1
Cash per employee£38Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £761,244 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 June 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 252 days
  2. Next accounts duein 248 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £761k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £737k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOROCCAN BAZAAR PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.