Active05494523Private limited companyNorwich

COMPETITION ANALYSIS LIMITED

Significant control: Ratula Dobson (25–50%), Paul William Dobson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Competition Analysis Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMPETITION ANALYSIS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05494523) incorporated on 29 June 2005, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of −£3,103, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,714 comparable companies in Other (median £6,373, upper quartile £46k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Ratula Dobson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Paul William Dobson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
−£3,103
vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2025
Net assets
−£3,103
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026−£3,103——£5,930——1
30 June 2025−£3,103——£5,930——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-3,103 at 30 June 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 June 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,103 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,103 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMPETITION ANALYSIS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.