Active05499666Private limited companyKent

MISSING LINKS MINISTRIES

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Missing Links Ministries sell?

Registered activity: Activities of religious organisations (SIC 94910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MISSING LINKS MINISTRIES is an active private limited company (company number 05499666) incorporated on 5 July 2005, registered in Kent. Its registered activity is activities of religious organisations (SIC 94910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025 and cash of £9,171, with 0 employees on average.

There are 454 companies in activities of religious organisations in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,526 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 5 July 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 July 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
19 July 2027in 269 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 94910
Activities of religious organisations
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£9,171
+6%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£9,171
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025—£9,171—£22k——0
31 July 2024—£8,652—£22k——0
Current ratio0.42Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.42
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 July 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 269 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (activities of religious organisations), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MISSING LINKS MINISTRIES

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.