Active05508741Private limited companyWorcester Park

DAVIDSON ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Significant control: Pranil Devadason (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Davidson Enterprises Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Davidson Enterprises Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DAVIDSON ENTERPRISES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05508741) incorporated on 14 July 2005, registered in Worcester Park. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of −£52k and cash of £0, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 437% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,982 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,072, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Pranil Devadason
    Individual · since 17 July 2016
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 July 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026117 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
28 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
−£52k
−437%vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Sept 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
+25%vs Sept 2023
Net assets
−£52k
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024−£52k£0£584k———5
30 September 2023£15k£20k£418k———4
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-51,532 at 30 September 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-437.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 July 2005
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 June 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  2. Next accounts due117 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £52k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DAVIDSON ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.