Active05523704Private limited companySheffield

JUST WINDOWS LIMITED

Significant control: Anthony David Steel (significant control), Angela Jane Steel (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Just Windows Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Just Windows Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JUST WINDOWS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05523704) incorporated on 1 August 2005, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £2,093 and cash of £6,028, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 461 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £22k, upper quartile £252k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Anthony David Steel
    Individual · since 1 August 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Angela Jane Steel
    Individual · since 24 August 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 August 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 217 days
Confirmation statement due
15 August 2027in 293 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£2,093
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£6,028
No changevs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£2,093
Cash at bank
£6,028
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£2,093£6,028————0
31 August 2024£2,093£6,028————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,093 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 August 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 293 days
  2. Next accounts duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,093 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,093 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JUST WINDOWS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.