Active05549311Private limited companyLondon

NEWTECNIC LIMITED

Significant control: Yasmin Watts (25–50%), Andrew James Watts (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Newtecnic Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Newtecnic Limited sell?

Registered activity: Architectural activities (SIC 71111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEWTECNIC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05549311) incorporated on 31 August 2005, registered in London. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £3,169, with 3 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,230 comparable companies in London (median £4,423, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Yasmin Watts
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Andrew James Watts
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 340 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 324 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

6 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£3,169
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£3,169
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£3,169—£1.87m———3
1 January 2025———————
31 December 2024£3,169—£1.87m———3
30 December 2024£3,169—£1.87m———3
1 January 2024———————
31 December 2023£3,169—£1.87m———3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,169 at 31 December 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record6 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 August 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 340 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 324 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,169 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £3,169 · abridged accounts
  6. Accounts period endNet assets £3,169 · abridged accounts
  7. Accounts period end
  8. Accounts period endNet assets £3,169 · abridged accounts
  9. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEWTECNIC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.