Active05549660Private limited companyLondon

DRYMAR LIMITED

Significant control: Marius Labanovas (25–50%), Inga Labanoviene (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Drymar Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Drymar Limited sell?

Registered activity: Plastering (SIC 43310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DRYMAR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05549660) incorporated on 31 August 2005, registered in London. Its registered activity is plastering (SIC 43310). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£575 and cash of £24k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 108% on the prior period (£7,430).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 392 comparable companies in London (median £3,725, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Marius Labanovas
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Inga Labanoviene
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 325 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43310
Plastering
SIC 43330
Floor and wall covering
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£575
−108%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£24k
−33%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£575
Cash at bank
£24k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£575£24k−£3,055£12k——2
31 August 2024£7,430£36k£0£15k——2
Current ratio1.71Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-575 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-107.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.71
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 August 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 325 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £575 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,430 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (plastering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DRYMAR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.