Active05552572Private limited companyEastleigh

DRIVERS DRY BERTHING LIMITED

Significant control: Gareth James Keith Williams (25–50%), Gillian Patricia Williams (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Drivers Dry Berthing Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Drivers Dry Berthing Limited sell?

Registered activity: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities (SIC 52101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DRIVERS DRY BERTHING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05552572) incorporated on 2 September 2005, registered in Eastleigh. Its registered activity is operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities (SIC 52101). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £130k and cash of £87k, with 5 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 31% on the prior period (£99k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 269 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,044, upper quartile £72k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Gareth James Keith Williams
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Gillian Patricia Williams
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 September 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 309 days
Confirmation statement due
16 September 2027in 326 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 52101
Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£130k
+31%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£87k
+68%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
+25%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£130k
Cash at bank
£87k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£130k£87k£104k———5
30 November 2024£99k£52k£107k———4
Cash per employee£17kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £130,099 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+30.9% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £87,478
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 September 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 326 days
  2. Next accounts duein 309 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £130k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £99k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DRIVERS DRY BERTHING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.