Active05633746Private limited companyChandler'S Ford, Eastleigh

PATRICK BULLEN LIMITED

Significant control: Bcvn Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Patrick Bullen Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Patrick Bullen Limited sell?

Registered activity: Veterinary activities (SIC 75000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PATRICK BULLEN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05633746) incorporated on 23 November 2005, registered in Chandler'S Ford, Eastleigh. Its registered activity is veterinary activities (SIC 75000). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £162k, with 10 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£159k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,917 comparable companies in the UK (median £8,331, upper quartile £97k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Bcvn Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 30 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Sarah Eloise Bullen
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Patrick Michael Bullen
    Individual · since 1 November 2016 · ceased 30 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 November 200520 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 278 days
Confirmation statement due
7 December 2026in 42 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 75000
Veterinary activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£162k
+2%vs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
+11%vs Jan 2025
Net assets
£162k
Cash at bank
—
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£162k——£41k——10
31 January 2025£159k£131k£15k£69k——9
31 January 2024£150k£136k£12k£64k——6
Current ratio4.93Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £161,529 at 31 October 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.93
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 November 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 278 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 42 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £162k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £159k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £150k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (veterinary activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PATRICK BULLEN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.