Active05642471Private limited companyNewark

APOLLO SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Significant control: Shaun Alexander Maidment (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Apollo Systems UK Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Apollo Systems UK Limited sell?

Registered activity: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment (SIC 33200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APOLLO SYSTEMS UK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05642471) incorporated on 1 December 2005, registered in Newark. Its registered activity is installation of industrial machinery and equipment (SIC 33200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £60k and cash of £53k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (£75k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 57 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £20k, upper quartile £116k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Shaun Alexander Maidment
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 December 200520 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 340 days
Confirmation statement due
15 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33200
Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
SIC 43210
Electrical installation
SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£60k
−20%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£53k
−32%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£60k
Cash at bank
£53k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£60k£53k————1
31 December 2024£75k£78k————1
Cash per employee£53kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £60,067 at 31 December 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £52,602
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 December 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 340 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £60k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £75k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (installation of industrial machinery and equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APOLLO SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.