Active05645808Private limited companyMenai Bridge

SOME TRAINING LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOME TRAINING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05645808) incorporated on 6 December 2005, registered in Menai Bridge. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £91, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£85). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,305 comparable companies in Other (median £899, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 December 200520 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
20 December 2026in 59 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£91
+7%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£91
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£91——£5,498——0
31 December 2024£85——£4,392——0
31 December 2023£72——£4,685——0
Current ratio1.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £91 at 31 December 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 December 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Eunice Mary Owen
    Individual · since 5 December 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Susan Mousley
    Individual · since 5 December 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 59 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £91 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £85 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £72 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOME TRAINING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.