Active05661137Private limited companyLoughton

MILLHARBOUR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Owned by Raceguide Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MILLHARBOUR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05661137) incorporated on 22 December 2005, registered in Loughton. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£2.33m and cash of £319k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 26% on the prior period (−£1.84m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 December 200520 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 January 2027in 75 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£2.33m
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£319k
+182%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£2.33m
Cash at bank
£319k
Profit for the year
−£485k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£2.33m£319k£43k£2.61m—−£485k0
31 March 2024−£1.84m£113k£64k£3.05m—−£555k0
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio0.97Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,330,144 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-26.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.97
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £318,629
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 December 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Raceguide Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 75 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2.33m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.84m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MILLHARBOUR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.