Active05667788Private limited companySunderland

KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD

Significant control: Kans And Kandy (Holdings) Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Kans And Kandy (Properties) Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kans And Kandy (Properties) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05667788) incorporated on 6 January 2006, registered in Sunderland. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 2,416 companies in buying and selling of own real estate in Newcastle with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Kans And Kandy (Holdings) Ltd
    corporate entity · since 23 January 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Ian David Marley
    Individual · since 6 January 2017 · ceased 17 February 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Jawid Iqbal
    Individual · since 6 January 2017 · ceased 17 February 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Mohammed Razaq
    Individual · since 6 January 2017 · ceased 17 February 2026
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 January 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 153 days
Confirmation statement due
20 January 2027in 84 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025——£40.22m£2.08m——0
30 June 2024——£40.22m£2.08m——0
Current ratio19.32Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 19.32
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 January 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 153 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 84 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KANS AND KANDY (PROPERTIES) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.