Active05674378Private limited companyWiltshire

7903 LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 7903 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles (SIC 77120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

7903 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05674378) incorporated on 13 January 2006, registered in Wiltshire. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles (SIC 77120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £381k and cash of £379k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£363k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 566 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £68k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 13 January 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 January 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
27 January 2027in 96 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 77120
Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£381k
+5%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£379k
+7%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£381k
Cash at bank
£379k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£381k£379k£13k———0
31 March 2024£363k£355k£7,023———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £381,003 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £378,933
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 January 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 96 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £381k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £363k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 7903 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.