Active05678734Private limited companyStourbridge

CUSTOMARK LIMITED

Significant control: Lerigo Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Customark Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of printed labels (SIC 18121). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CUSTOMARK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05678734) incorporated on 18 January 2006, registered in Stourbridge. Its registered activity is manufacture of printed labels (SIC 18121). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £643k and cash of £140k, with 95 employees on average. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (£778k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 464 comparable companies in the UK (median £6,197, upper quartile £78k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Lerigo Group Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 January 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
1 February 2027in 101 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 18121
Manufacture of printed labels
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£643k
−17%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£140k
−80%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
95
+25%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£643k
Cash at bank
£140k
Average employees
95
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£643k£140k£3.58m———95
31 March 2024£778k£712k£2.56m———76
Cash per employee£1,478Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £643,305 at 30 April 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £140,413
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 January 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 101 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £643k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £778k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (manufacture of printed labels), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CUSTOMARK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.