Active05679215Private limited companyDurham

EDIECS LIMITED

Significant control: Tianhua Xu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ediecs Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ediecs Limited sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EDIECS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05679215) incorporated on 18 January 2006, registered in Durham. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £241, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 862 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £5,109, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Tianhua Xu
    Individual · since 18 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 January 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 35 days
Confirmation statement due
1 February 2027in 100 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 85200
Primary education
SIC 85520
Cultural education
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£241
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£241
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£241—————1
29 February 2024£241——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £241 at 28 February 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 January 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 100 days
  2. Next accounts duein 35 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £241 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £241 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EDIECS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.