Active05693385Private limited companyBury St. Edmunds

S.E.S. CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Significant control: Susan Elaine Drummond (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does S.E.S. Consultancy Limited sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

S.E.S. CONSULTANCY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05693385) incorporated on 31 January 2006, registered in Bury St. Edmunds. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £269 and cash of £16k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 96% on the prior period (£6,941). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,984 comparable companies in Other (median £6,089, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Susan Elaine Drummond
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 January 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 464 days
Confirmation statement due
14 February 2027in 114 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
SIC 69203
Tax consultancy
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£269
−96%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£16k
−4%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£269
Cash at bank
£16k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£269£16k£6,981———1
30 April 2025£6,941£17k£13k———1
30 April 2024£7,490£17k£12k———1
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £269 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-96.1% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 January 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 464 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 114 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £269 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,941 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £7,490 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for S.E.S. CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.