Active05707622Private limited companyWynyard

HARTLEPOOL DP LTD

Significant control: Mike Racz (significant control), Zoja Dp Ltd (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hartlepool Dp Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale of food in specialised stores (SIC 47290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HARTLEPOOL DP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05707622) incorporated on 13 February 2006, registered in Wynyard. Its registered activity is other retail sale of food in specialised stores (SIC 47290). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 25 December 2024, showing net assets of £43k and cash of £276k, with 61 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 51% on the prior period (£87k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 62 comparable companies in Teesside (median £2,188, upper quartile £137k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 2 other
  • Mr Mike Racz
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Zoja Dp Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 1 March 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ponty Dp Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 1 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Roland Zicska
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 29 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ponty Dp Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 29 April 2019 · ceased 27 May 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 February 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
25 September 202628 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
27 February 2027in 127 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47290
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 25 December 2024
Net assets
£43k
−51%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£276k
+65%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
61
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£43k
Cash at bank
£276k
Average employees
61
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
25 December 2024£43k£276k£1.40m£1.19m——61
27 December 2023£87k£168k£768k£1.04m——61
Current ratio0.95Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,527Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £42,740 at 25 December 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-51.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.95
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £276,148
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 February 2006
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 25 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 127 days
  2. Next accounts due28 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £87k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (other retail sale of food in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HARTLEPOOL DP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.