Active05732618Private limited companyManchester

ARROW CABS TAMESIDE LIMITED

Significant control: Pamela Ann Dakin (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Arrow Cabs Tameside Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Arrow Cabs Tameside Limited sell?

Registered activity: Taxi operation (SIC 49320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARROW CABS TAMESIDE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05732618) incorporated on 7 March 2006, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is taxi operation (SIC 49320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 September 2025, showing net assets of −£80k and cash of £6,941, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 43% on the prior period (−£140k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 463 comparable companies in Manchester (median £542, upper quartile £7,084).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Pamela Ann Dakin
    Individual · since 5 April 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Peter John Spencer
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 13 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 June 2027in 248 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49320
Taxi operation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 29 September 2025
Net assets
−£80k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£6,941
−5%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£80k
Cash at bank
£6,941
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 September 2025−£80k£6,941—£148k——2
29 September 2024−£140k£7,273—£216k——2
29 September 2023−£140k£2,918—£216k——3
Current ratio0.39Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,470Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-79,758 at 29 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+43.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.39
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 March 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 248 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £80k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £140k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £140k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (taxi operation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARROW CABS TAMESIDE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.