Active05734433Private limited companyHarrow

AMS CARE LIMITED

Significant control: Ams Care Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ams Care Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ams Care Limited sell?

Registered activity: Residential nursing care facilities (SIC 87100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMS CARE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05734433) incorporated on 8 March 2006, registered in Harrow. Its registered activity is residential nursing care facilities (SIC 87100). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £12.89m and cash of £2.52m, with 89 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£12.70m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 579 comparable companies in Greater London (median £322, upper quartile £111k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ams Care Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 7 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Saloni Chotai
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 7 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 216 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 146 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 87100
Residential nursing care facilities
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MediumCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£12.89m
+1%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£2.52m
−6%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
89
+2%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£12.89m
Cash at bank
£2.52m
Profit for the year
£190k
Average employees
89
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£12.89m£2.52m£461k£2.44m—£190k89
31 August 2024£12.70m£2.68m£201k£2.83m—£290k87
31 August 2023———————
Current ratio1.22Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£28kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,890,211 at 31 August 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £2,520,323
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 March 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 216 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 146 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12.89m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12.70m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (residential nursing care facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMS CARE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.