Active05734442Private limited companySeaview

HEX2A LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEX2A LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05734442) incorporated on 8 March 2006, registered in Seaview. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £55k and cash of £52k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (£65k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 733 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £2,798, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£55k
−16%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£52k
−16%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£55k
Cash at bank
£52k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£55k£52k————2
31 March 2024£65k£62k————2
Cash per employee£26kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £54,507 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £52,088
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 March 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Rosemary Sayers
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Michael Alan Sayers
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £65k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEX2A LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.