Active05734906Private limited companyWirral

ENGINEER ONE LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENGINEER ONE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05734906) incorporated on 8 March 2006, registered in Wirral. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 2,304 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Liverpool with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,426 and is 10 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026——————0
31 March 2025——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 March 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Carl Francis Corke
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENGINEER ONE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.