Active05753217Private limited companyPershore

HEDGEGROW LIMITED

Significant control: Readyheadge Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hedgegrow Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hedgegrow Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores (SIC 47760). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEDGEGROW LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05753217) incorporated on 23 March 2006, registered in Pershore. Its registered activity is retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores (SIC 47760). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025 and cash of £16k, with 4 employees on average.

There are 833 companies in retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,000 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Readyheadge Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 16 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Simon Michael Winstone Williamson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 18 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Susan Joan Williamson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 18 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Readyhedge Group Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 18 May 2017 · ceased 16 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 March 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 247 days
Confirmation statement due
6 April 2027in 162 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47760
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£16k
−4%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£16k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025—£16k£159k£174k——4
30 September 2024—£17k£175k£191k——4
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,060Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 March 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 247 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 162 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEDGEGROW LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.