Active05753359Private limited companyLondon

MCGRIEVS LTD

Significant control: David William Grievson (25–50%), Shelagh Grievson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mcgrievs Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MCGRIEVS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05753359) incorporated on 23 March 2006, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £1.13m and cash of £26k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£1.12m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David William Grievson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Shelagh Grievson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 March 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 74 days
Confirmation statement due
6 April 2027in 165 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£1.13m
+1%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£26k
−3%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1.13m
Cash at bank
£26k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£1.13m£26k————0
5 April 2024£1.12m£27k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,134,536 at 5 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 March 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 165 days
  2. Next accounts duein 74 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.13m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.12m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MCGRIEVS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.