Active05761181Private limited companyColne

HYDE TIME LIMITED

Significant control: Hyde Time Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hyde Time Limited sell?

Registered activity: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HYDE TIME LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05761181) incorporated on 29 March 2006, registered in Colne. Its registered activity is sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45111). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £854k and cash of £1.11m, with 109 employees on average. Net assets rose 37% on the prior period (£623k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 76 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £74k, upper quartile £761k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Hyde Time Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 2 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Nicholas Charles Wright
    Individual · since 22 March 2017 · ceased 2 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Tina Wright
    Individual · since 2 March 2026 · ceased 2 April 2026
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45111
Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
SIC 45320
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Accounts type
Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£854k
+37%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£1.11m
−27%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
109
+45%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£854k
Cash at bank
£1.11m
Profit for the year
£136k
Average employees
109
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£854k£1.11m£2.12m£16.77m—£136k109
31 December 2024£623k£1.52m£1.06m£10.70m—£11k75
31 December 2023———————
Current ratio0.99Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £854,140 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+37.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.99
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,114,846
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 March 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £854k · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £623k · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (sale of new cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HYDE TIME LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.