Active05762975Private limited companyConsett

LAMARQUE LIMITED

Owned by Instore Marketing Solutions Limited and Byron Dylan Mathews

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LAMARQUE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05762975) incorporated on 30 March 2006, registered in Consett. Its registered activity is production of abrasive products (SIC 23910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £83k and cash of £3,423, with 7 employees on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£91k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 41 comparable companies in the UK (median £136k, upper quartile £953k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 23910
Production of abrasive products
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£83k
−9%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£3,423
−85%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
+40%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£83k
Cash at bank
£3,423
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£83k£3,423£145k———7
31 March 2024£91k£23k£149k———5
Cash per employee£489Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £82,716 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 March 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Instore Marketing Solutions Limited
    corporate entity, Wales · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Byron Dylan Mathews
    Individual · since 1 January 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £83k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £91k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (production of abrasive products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LAMARQUE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.