Active05765799Private limited companyLiverpool

THE PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT POINT LIMITED

Significant control: Sianette Owens (50–75%), Anthony William Smith (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does The Personal Development Point Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT POINT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05765799) incorporated on 3 April 2006, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£32k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 957 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Sianette Owens
    Individual · since 1 August 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Anthony William Smith
    Individual · since 1 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Paul Edward Oginsky
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 April 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
17 April 2027in 176 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£32k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£32k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£32k——£13k——1
31 March 2025−£32k——£13k——1
31 March 2024−£32k£11−£3,436£6,743——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-31,918 at 31 March 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 April 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 176 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £32k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £32k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £32k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT POINT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.