Active05770823Private limited companyDorchester

LONGTON SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Milli Raizada (50–75%), Andrew Richard Morton (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Longton Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Longton Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LONGTON SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05770823) incorporated on 5 April 2006, registered in Dorchester. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £37k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 26% on the prior period (£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 22,678 comparable companies in Other (median £4,597, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Dr Milli Raizada
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Andrew Richard Morton
    Individual · since 4 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Christopher Maurice Longton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 19 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher Maurice Longton
    Individual · since 24 October 2021 · ceased 30 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 April 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 96 days
Confirmation statement due
19 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£37k
+26%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£37k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£37k——£4,942——1
30 April 2024£29k——£221——1
Current ratio8.12Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £36,657 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+25.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.12
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 April 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  2. Next accounts duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £37k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LONGTON SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.