Active05774529Private limited companyHalesowen

WILLOWDENE RESOURCES LIMITED

Significant control: Matthew Charles William Home (50–75%), Sarah-Louise Home (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Willowdene Resources Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WILLOWDENE RESOURCES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05774529) incorporated on 7 April 2006, registered in Halesowen. Its registered activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £971k and cash of £10k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£859k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 719 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £12k, upper quartile £66k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Dr Matthew Charles William Home
    Individual · since 27 June 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Sarah-Louise Home
    Individual · since 1 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Jennifer Mary Home
    Individual · since 17 April 2019 · ceased 1 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr John Arthur Charles Home
    Individual · since 17 April 2019 · ceased 1 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£971k
+13%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£10k
−55%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£971k
Cash at bank
£10k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£971k£10k£26k———0
31 December 2023£859k£23k£47k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £971,073 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+13.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 April 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £971k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £859k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WILLOWDENE RESOURCES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.