Active05779783Private limited companyStafford

DEMONPRINT LIMITED

Owned by Richard Keith Morris (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEMONPRINT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05779783) incorporated on 12 April 2006, registered in Stafford. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £124k and cash of £71k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (£143k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,427 comparable companies in Other (median £1,831, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£124k
−14%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£71k
−27%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+33%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£124k
Cash at bank
£71k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£124k£71k£47k£31k——4
30 April 2024£143k£96k£32k£30k——3
Current ratio3.97Comfortable
Cash per employee£18kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £123,592 at 2025-04-30
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 3.97
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £70,865
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2006-04-12 (21 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Richard Keith Morris
    Individual · since 19 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 19 April 2017 · ceased 19 April 2025

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £124k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £143k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEMONPRINT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.