Active05803473Private limited companyRochester

TREEVENTURES LIMITED

Owned by John Barry Gillbert (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TREEVENTURES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05803473) incorporated on 3 May 2006, registered in Rochester. Its registered activity is landscape service activities (SIC 81300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £106k and cash of £120k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£104k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 500 comparable companies in Kent (median £1,041, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 May 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
17 May 2027in 207 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£106k
+2%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£120k
+6%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£106k
Cash at bank
£120k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£106k£120k£4,020£19k——2
31 May 2024£104k£114k£4,958£16k——2
Current ratio6.67Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£60kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £105,900 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 6.67
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £120,455
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 May 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr John Barry Gillbert
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 207 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £106k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £104k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (landscape service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TREEVENTURES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.