Active05829183Private limited companyLeicester

NEOTECT LIMITED

Significant control: Rahul Odedra (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Neotect Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEOTECT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05829183) incorporated on 25 May 2006, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £574, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 115% on the prior period (£267).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 939 comparable companies in Leicester (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Rahul Odedra
    Individual · since 18 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Bharat Kuchadia
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 18 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 May 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
8 June 2027in 228 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£574
+115%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£574
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£574—————1
31 May 2024£267—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £574 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+115.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 May 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 228 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £574 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £267 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEOTECT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.