Active05840241Private limited companyBedford

OCEAN CREATIVE LTD.

Owned by James George Gary Jan Rumley (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OCEAN CREATIVE LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 05840241) incorporated on 7 June 2006, registered in Bedford. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £43k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1011% on the prior period (£3,879).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,845 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £3,098, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 242 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£43k
+1011%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£43k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£43k——£27k——4
30 June 2024£3,879——£56k——4
Current ratio2.53Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £43,088 at 2025-06-30
  • Net assets growing+1010.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 2.53
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2006-06-07 (20 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr James George Gary Jan Rumley
    Individual · since 31 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Michael Anthony Pearce
    Individual · since 1 February 2017 · ceased 31 March 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 242 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,879 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OCEAN CREATIVE LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.